Fish on the Grid

About this Table

This table lists all the fish that have ever been discovered and hatched, either from eggs or fish bags. Fish that have been chopped up for chum points, deleted or otherwise mishandled, are still listed.

The egg count is all the eggs for this type that has ever been lain, the count does NOT go down when an egg is hatched.

If the hatched number is higher than the egg count, it means some have been birthed from bags. If the egg count is higher than the hatched count, it means some eggs have not yet been hatched.

Icon Meanings

indicates the fish is a custom fish, click the icon to teleport!

indicates the fish is a custom fish but is no longer available.

indicates the fish is a recipe fish or was made for a special occasion.

fish without an icon are obtainable by breeding two fish of the same species as a mutation.

Fish NameEgg CountNumber HatchedCustomNotes
Jellyfish: Amethyst Gemstone763660Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: Aquamarine Gemstone293282Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: Bioluminescent385324 From Recipe: Bioluminescent (Texture by Eden)
Jellyfish: Blue Intricate25472115
Jellyfish: Blue Jellyfish1471512616
Jellyfish: Blue Nebula261229
Jellyfish: Blue Patterned720598
Jellyfish: Blue Swirls470390
Jellyfish: Calcite Gemstone462399Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: Deep Blue350326
Jellyfish: Deep Green8976
Jellyfish: Deep Pink171130
Jellyfish: Deep Purple6762
Jellyfish: Deep Red245234
Jellyfish: Deep Yellow268234
Jellyfish: Electric Blue269238
Jellyfish: Electric Green643550
Jellyfish: Electric Pink633570
Jellyfish: Electric Purple281258
Jellyfish: Electric Red370330
Jellyfish: Electric Yellow495433
Jellyfish: Green Intricate384353
Jellyfish: Green Jellyfish13911201
Jellyfish: Green Nebula219182
Jellyfish: Green Patterned19921710
Jellyfish: Green Swirls840725
Jellyfish: Grey Jellyfish17331526
Jellyfish: Jasper Gemstone412361Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: Licorice0407 Texture by Eden, Fish or Treat 2026
Jellyfish: Luminescent Black44873787
Jellyfish: Luminescent Blue17701491
Jellyfish: Luminescent Green19261662
Jellyfish: Luminescent Orange1098957
Jellyfish: Luminescent Pink16821401
Jellyfish: Luminescent Red26632342
Jellyfish: Orange Swirls691604
Jellyfish: Pink Intricate12481101
Jellyfish: Pink Jellyfish25222160
Jellyfish: Pink Nebula244228
Jellyfish: Pink Patterned13511087
Jellyfish: Pink Swirls183162
Jellyfish: Porcelain Blue2521Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Copper10198Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Fall2524Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Gold2625Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Grey4744Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Mint5353Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Pink4036Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Purple2522Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Red2626Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Porcelain Sky77Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Purple Intricate810727
Jellyfish: Purple Nebula136131
Jellyfish: Purple Swirls378343
Jellyfish: Red Intricate281253
Jellyfish: Red Jellyfish30682463
Jellyfish: Red Nebula281248
Jellyfish: Red Patterned947845
Jellyfish: Red Swirls410371
Jellyfish: Rose Quartz Gemstone480429Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: Tidal Blues7566Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Drift9185Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Exchange10699Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Murk6664Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Red Algae116110Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Sand7569Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Serenity4037Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Teal5142Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tidal Wash120109Texture by Rex
Jellyfish: Tiger's Eye Gemstone244217Texture by Eden
Jellyfish: White Patterned28832462
Jellyfish: Yellow Intricate764649
Jellyfish: Yellow Jellyfish22461839
Jellyfish: Yellow Nebula9483
Jellyfish: Yellow Patterned271213